Data Protection

Data Protection from Asian College of Teachers

We live in a data-driven world. Almost every transaction and interaction you have with us involves you sharing personal data, such as your name, address and date of birth. Online data sharing is very common too as you share data every time you visit a website, do online shopping, use social media or send an email.

Sharing data helps make life easier, more convenient and connected. But your data is always precious. Personal data is confidential so it is absolutely vital that your data is used as per your expectation and that it remains safe and secured. Data protection law ensures individual data is used properly and legally.

Your data is protected with us.

Asian College of Teachers strongly believes that you have the right to control the use of your personal information, and that your privacy must be respected. We strictly limit the collection and processing of your personal data, and to the best of our abilities we work only with partners who do the same. We do not handle personal data that we receive, in an inconsistent manner and adhere to the purpose for which you provide it to us, as set out below.

We do not sell, rent or lease personal data.

We are certified by ICO (Information Commissioners Office, UK) for data protection:



  • Certification is a way to demonstrate your compliance with the UK GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation) and enhance transparency.
  • Certification criteria are approved by the ICO and certification issued by accredited certification bodies.
  • Certificate issued to data controllers and data processors in relation to specific processing activities.

TRUST ASIAN COLLEGE OF TEACHERS – TEACH AND TOUCH LIVES TOGETHER

© 2020 Asian College of Teachers. All Rights Reserved. Asian College Of Teachers is trading brand of TTA Training Pvt. Ltd (India) - CIN U80902WB2016PTC215839, Asia Teachers Training Co., Ltd (Thailand) - Registration No. 0105558193360 & Asian College Of Teachers Ltd (UK) - Company Number 9939942